Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture & Supply Of Gfn 66 Insulating Liners As Per Rdso Drawing No. T 3706, Alt 7 And Conforming To Irs Specification No. T 44 2020 ( 1st Revision Of Dec 2020) (Latest Alteration To Rdso Drg. And Latest Revision/Corrigendum To Irs Specification As Applicable 10 Days Before The Date Of Closing Of E Tender Shall Be Applicable).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106237094 |
|
Reference Number |
07235318 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.57 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022024/106237094/viewNitPdf_4446284.pdf |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreGfn liner - rdso/t-3702,gfn liner - rdso/t-3708,gfn liner - rdso/t-3706,gfn liner - rdso/t-3706
Read more
Manufacture and supply of single coil spring washer to rdso drg. no. t-10773 and as per irs specification no. t-42-2020, revision-01 (latest alteration to rdso drawing and latest revision/amendment to irs specification as applicable 10 days before the closing of e-tender will be applicable).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 610 mm fish plates for bg 60kg rail to rdso drg. no. t-1898, alt-4 and conforming to irs specification t-1-2021 (1st revision) (latest alteration to rdso drg. and latest revision/corrigendum to irs specification as applicable 10 days before the date of closing of e-tender shall be applicable).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd cut gfn liners t-4511/3706 & t-4322/3702
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRunning contract for supply of gfn liner 60 kg to rdso drg. no. t-3706
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGfn-66 insulating liners as per rdso dra [gfn-66 insulating liners as per rdso drawing no. t-3706 ( as amended upto date ) and conforming to irs specification no. t-44-2020 ( as amended upto date) for use with erc mk-iii flat toe for 60 kg. rails on concrete sleepers.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of combination gfn-66 liner as per rdso drawing no. t-6938/6939, alteration-1 for use with erc mk-v on wider base concrete sleeper suitable for 60 kg (uic) rail and in accordance with irs specification for glass filled nylon-66 insulating liners serial no. t-44-2020 (first revision of dec-2020) (latest alteration to rdso drg. and latest revision/corrigendum to irs specification as applicable 10 days before the date of closing of e-tender shall be applicable). note:- 1 se
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of 06 mm thick mg grsp as per rdso drg no. t-6450 with irs specification no t-47-2020 (revision-01).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type