Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Ton 5 Star Inverter Split Air Conditioner,2 Ton 5 Star Inverter Split Air Conditioner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4338959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | Make : WHIRLPOOL Model : 1.5 Ton 5 Star INV. Split AC Title : WhirlPool - 1.5 Ton 5 Star INV. Split AC | 02-01-2024 16:35:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : SPLIT/WWINDOW AC | 02-01-2024 22:07:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Make : VOLTAS Model : SAC 185V VECTRA PRISM Title : 1.5 TON 5 STAR SPLIT AIR CONDITONR | 04-01-2024 13:46:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GALAXY DIGITAL | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5 Ton 5s Inverter AC Title : Whirlpool 1.5 Ton 5s Inverter AC | 04-01-2024 13:44:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Make : 1.5 TON 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER Model : 1.5 TON 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER Title : 1.5 TON 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER | 04-01-2024 13:53:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | General Electricals and Refrigeration | Make : CARRIER Model : CARRIER 1.5 TON 5 star for AMPU Title : CARRIER 1.5 TON 5 star for AMPU | 30-12-2023 21:29:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Blue Star Model : IC318DNU Title : Blue Star 1.5 Ton, 5 Start Split AC | 04-01-2024 13:17:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | IT LAB INSTRUMENTS | Make : Voltas Model : NA Title : 1.5 Ton 5 star inverter split air conditioner | 03-01-2024 21:46:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | KARMAH SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : RS-Q19RNZE/ENZE - 6-IN-1 Title : 1.5 TON 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER | 29-12-2023 13:52:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Make : Carrier Model : Emperia Dxi Title : Air Conditioner | 02-01-2024 15:59:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | MUKESH ELECTRONICS | Make : WHIRLPOOL Model : 1.5 T 5 STAR SPLIT AC 3 MTR CU PIPE 1 YR WARRANTY Title : 1.5 T 5 STAR SPLIT AC 3 MTR CU PIPE 1 YR WARRANTY W/ STANDARD INSTALLATION | 04-01-2024 12:50:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : 185V VECTRA SERIES Title : 1.5 Ton 5 Star Inverter Split Air Conditione | 02-01-2024 19:27:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SSBM TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CARRIER Model : EMPERIA LXI Title : CARRIER | 03-01-2024 12:25:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : 1.5 TON 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER Title : 1.5 TON 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER | 04-01-2024 09:42:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreCamc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Camc of 2 nos of vip lifts & 2 nos of freight lifts of unit 5 to 8 in rtps for a period of one year
Read moreOverhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Overhauling of air preheaters and rectification of flue gas ducts from eco outlet to aph inlet, id fans, fd fans, pa fans, scanner air fans, hotwell make up pumps, boiler fill pump and associated works of 3x210 mw, unit-1 to 4 boilers (oh-5)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreReplacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates & dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Replacement of damaged insulation, refractory, rectification of air ducts, gates, dampers and associated works during overhaul activities of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-1)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreof your Industry type