Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X Ray Flim,X Ray Developer,X Ray Fixer With Hardener
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3697497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Friends Enterprise
Contract Value
68475.52
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA ENTERPRISE | - | 12-08-2023 20:33:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Friends Enterprise | - | 28-07-2023 14:32:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SKM Engg | - | 13-08-2023 18:03:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Friends Enterprise | Item Categories : X Ray Flim,X Ray Developer,X Ray Fixer with Hardener | 68475.52 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| X Ray Flim | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 56681.520 |
| X Ray Developer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6906.400 |
| X Ray Fixer with Hardener | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4887.600 |