Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Parallel Spline Broach Material 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Parallel Spline Broach Material With Specific Hardness Requirements For Both The Body And Shank. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Material Must Meet The Following Hardness Specifications: Body: 63 65 Hrc Shank: 42 50 Hrc Pull Type Broach Is Required. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Material Specifications, Compliance With Hardness Standards, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Parallel Spline Broach, Material, Hss M35, Hardness, Body 63 65 Hrc, Shank 42 50 Hrc, Pull Type Broach, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parallel Spline Broach Material: Hss M35 Hardness: Body: 63 65 Hrc, Shank: 42 50 Hrc Pull Type Broa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED | Make : ADDISON Model : PARALLEL SPLINE BROACH MATERIAL: HSS M35 HARDNESS: Title : PARALLEL SPLINE BROACH MATERIAL: HSS M35 HARDNESS: BODY: 63-65 HRC SHANK: 42-50 HRC PULL TYPE BROACH | 12-06-2024 08:55:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : Motherson Model : 50223690072163 Title : Combination Pull Broach | 11-06-2024 14:04:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | STEELMANS BROACHES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STEELMANS Model : SPLINE BROACH Title : SPLINE BROACH | 12-06-2024 13:38:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPER HOBS AND BROACHES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHB Model : PARALLEL SPLINE BROACH Title : PARALLEL SPLINE BROACH | 23-05-2024 16:19:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDISON & CO. LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PARALLEL SPLINE BROACH MATERIAL: HSS M35 HARDNESS: BODY: 63-65 HRC, SHANK: 42-50 HRC PULL TYPE BROA | 282372.88 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PARALLEL SPLINE BROACH MATERIAL: HSS M35 HARDNESS: BODY: 63-65 HRC, SHANK: 42-50 HRC PULL TYPE BROA | 408270.00 | L2 |
Hss, m35 grade parallel shank
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHss, m35 grade parallel shank
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCalibrating broach-30 splines material: hss m42, hardness body: 62-65 hrc, shank 42-48, pull type b
Read more
Hss morse taper shank/hss parallel shank
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHss parallel shank twist drill- 2 mm,hss parallel shank twist drill - 2.5 mm,hss parallel shank twi
Read more
M35 hss clare shank roughing end mill 62mm dia,m35 hss clare shank roughing end mill 49mm dia,m35 h
Read more
Hss drill parallel shank supper jobber drill size: 3.8 mm dia as per is : 5101-1991 m35 (hss with 5 percent cobalt & 63-66 hrc)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type