Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nails Steel Wire Round 50 Mmx28 Mm,Electrooidies Welling Steel Armour 500 Mm,Fevicol Sr 998,Abrasive C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 634 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANAK TRADERS | - | 09-12-2024 11:53:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2024 13:33:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UB TRADERS | - | 11-12-2024 10:54:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANAK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 50MMX28MM,ELECTROOIDIES WELLING STEEL ARMOUR 500MM,FEVICOL SR 998,ABRASIVE C | 49925.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 50MMX28MM,ELECTROOIDIES WELLING STEEL ARMOUR 500MM,FEVICOL SR 998,ABRASIVE C | 56545.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UB TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 50MMX28MM,ELECTROOIDIES WELLING STEEL ARMOUR 500MM,FEVICOL SR 998,ABRASIVE C | 57350.00 | L3 |