Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brown Tape,Button Folds,C. D. Marker,Cell Pencil Aa,Cell Pencil Aaa,Cello Tape,Computer Level S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Consumer Affairs | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3796534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CLAPX ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
170559.3
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Nijhawan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Consumer Affairs
Organisation:
National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission (ncdrc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 16-08-2023 22:15:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CLAPX ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 19:10:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 10-08-2023 18:31:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 17-08-2023 10:10:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 16:41:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 17-08-2023 15:24:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Vandana Industries | - | 17-08-2023 13:10:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 12:20:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | YOUNG SOLUTIONS | - | 17-08-2023 11:19:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 6240.000 |
| Green Tag Big | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Plastic Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Stamp Pad Big | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 760.000 |
| Brown Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 216 | ₹ 7344.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Knife | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Ring File | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5140.000 |
| Towel Small | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| Computer Level Sticker Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Gum Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Poker | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Stapler Big | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3284.000 |
| Button Folds | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Gem Clips | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Montex Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Rubber Band | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1542.000 |
| Uniball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 1198.800 |
| Correction fluid | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Gum Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2150.000 |