Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brush Gear Assy,Turbocharger Tata,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Battery Cutt Off Switch Tata,Assy Window Regulato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5427111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 22, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 17:19:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 08-10-2024 17:10:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 11:45:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNEET SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRUSH GEAR ASSY,TURBOCHARGER TATA,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,BATTERY CUTT OFF SWITCH TATA,ASSY WINDOW REGULATO | 135622.12 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRUSH GEAR ASSY,TURBOCHARGER TATA,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,BATTERY CUTT OFF SWITCH TATA,ASSY WINDOW REGULATO | 137137.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRUSH GEAR ASSY,TURBOCHARGER TATA,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,BATTERY CUTT OFF SWITCH TATA,ASSY WINDOW REGULATO | 139120.00 | L3 |