Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
U Shaped Conference Table,Revolving Office Chair,Revolving Executive Chair,Window Shades,Lights
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936789 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 14:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSupply | - | 26-10-2023 13:26:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EEKAKSHARA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 18:02:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KESHAV GOLD SECURITY | - | 28-10-2023 10:00:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KETAN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 13:50:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LUKESH TRADERS | - | 27-10-2023 19:38:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S JAINCO | - | 28-10-2023 09:15:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MEHUL TRADERS | - | 26-10-2023 13:35:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 13:23:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESHAV GOLD SECURITY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : U shaped conference table,Revolving office chair,Revolving executive chair,Window shades,Lights | 227600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LUKESH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : U shaped conference table,Revolving office chair,Revolving executive chair,Window shades,Lights | 323200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KETAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : U shaped conference table,Revolving office chair,Revolving executive chair,Window shades,Lights | 343840.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MEHUL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : U shaped conference table,Revolving office chair,Revolving executive chair,Window shades,Lights | 353750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DSupply( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : U shaped conference table,Revolving office chair,Revolving executive chair,Window shades,Lights | 358130.00 | L5 |