Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lamp Unit, Led Indication, 5 W, 415 Vac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5154453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES
60000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : SRP Cranes Model : SRP 3PIL Title : LAMP UNIT, LED INDICATION, 5W, 415VAC | 05-08-2024 15:09:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MICROTECH ELECTRONICS | Make : Microtech Electronics Model : ME-CB-RYB Title : LAMP UNIT, LED INDICATION, 5W, 415VAC | 05-08-2024 13:11:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | POWER TECH SERVICE CENTRE | Make : SCHWEITZER Model : SCHWEITZER Title : LAMP UNIT, LED INDICATION, 5W, 415VAC | 31-07-2024 08:34:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PROSPECTIVE ENTERPRISES | Make : AIM MOULDING SPARES Model : AIM MOULDING SPARES Title : AIM MOULDING SPARES | 05-08-2024 16:09:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R.S ENTERPRISES | Make : NBM Model : crane indication lamp RYB Title : crane indication lamp RYB | 06-08-2024 20:01:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : LAMP UNIT, LED INDICATION, 5W, 415VAC | 50847.46 | L1 |
| 2 | R.S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : LAMP UNIT, LED INDICATION, 5W, 415VAC | 58000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROSPECTIVE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : LAMP UNIT, LED INDICATION, 5W, 415VAC | 123728.81 | L3 |
| 4 | POWER TECH SERVICE CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : LAMP UNIT, LED INDICATION, 5W, 415VAC | 160000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMP UNIT, LED INDICATION, 5W, 415VAC | SRP Cranes | SRP 3PIL | 20 | ₹ 60000.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreProviding & supplying & installation of cookies making unit at masarakal village in devadurga taluk of raichur district
Providing & supplying & installation of cookies making unit at masarakal village in devadurga taluk of raichur district
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreSpecial repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreSupply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Supply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Read moreof your Industry type