Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
26 Ah Smf Batteries,42 Ah Smf Batteries,65 Ah Smf Batteries,75 Ah Smf Batteries,100 Ah Smf Batterie
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5052136 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R.S ENGINEERING
2367000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 16:09:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENUINE AGENCIES | - | 26-06-2024 13:35:07 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M.P.S. TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-06-2024 15:37:00 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 16:46:59 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS | - | 22-06-2024 18:18:24 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | R.S ENGINEERING | - | 26-06-2024 11:16:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 21:02:30 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 26-06-2024 16:08:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPREME ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS | - | 25-06-2024 19:25:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | WEARTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 17:08:12 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.S ENGINEERING(MII) | Item Categories : 26 AH SMF BATTERIES,42 AH SMF BATTERIES,65 AH SMF BATTERIES,75 AH SMF BATTERIES,100 AH SMF BATTERIE | 2367000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPREME ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : 26 AH SMF BATTERIES,42 AH SMF BATTERIES,65 AH SMF BATTERIES,75 AH SMF BATTERIES,100 AH SMF BATTERIE | 2664600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 AH SMF BATTERIES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 234800.000 |
| 42 AH SMF BATTERIES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 319200.000 |
| 65 AH SMF BATTERIES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 414700.000 |
| 75 AH SMF BATTERIES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 508800.000 |
| 100 AH SMF BATTERIES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 640800.000 |
| 28 AH SMF BATTERIES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 248700.000 |
Comprehensive development of roads and drains and other allied works in ward no. 43-doddannekkundi, 42-priyadarshini, 44-ashwathnagar, 37-kundalahalli, 36-bharath aikya, 35-garudacharpalya in doddanekkundi division of mahadevapura constituency.(annexure-2, sl no.21 to 26)
Comprehensive development of roads and drains and other allied works in ward no. 43-doddannekkundi, 42-priyadarshini, 44-ashwathnagar, 37-kundalahalli, 36-bharath aikya, 35-garudacharpalya in doddanekkundi division of mahadevapura constituency.(annexure-2, sl no.21 to 26)
Read more12 v 42 ah smf batteries,12 v 65 ah smf batteries,12 v 75 ah smf batteries,12 v 100 ah smf batterie
Read more
26 ah batteries,26 ah smf batteries,75ah batteries,75 ah smf batteries,12v 75 ah smf batteries
Read more
26 ah batteries,26 ah smf batteries,75ah batteries,75 ah smf batteries,12v 75 ah smf batteries
Read more
26 28 ah 12 volt smf battery,42 ah 12 volt smf battery,65 ah 12 volt smf battery,75 ah 12 volt smf
Read more
26 28 ah 12 volt smf battery,42 ah 12 volt smf battery,65 ah 12 volt smf battery,75 ah 12 volt smf
Read more
7 ah rating smf vrla batteries,17 ah rating smf vrla batteries,26 ah rating smf vrla batteries,42 a
Read more
of your Industry type