Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Procurement Opportunity: Led Headlamps For Defence Use 🔦 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Headlamps For Left (Lh) And Right (Rh) Usage. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Led Headlamps As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: Led Headlamps, Defence, Procurement, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1923 Ggck201 B Led Head Lamp Lh,1923 Ggck202 J Led Head Lamp Rh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4954360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVESMEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NORDIC Model : N4402 Title : N4402 LED | 21-05-2024 13:21:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MYPORT SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Grote Model : 84611-5 -LH Title : LED Head Lamps | 25-05-2024 11:22:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MYPORT SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 1923GGCK201B - LED Head lamp LH,1923GGCK202J - LED Head lamp RH | 1047840.00 | L1 |