Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desert Cooler,Chair Revolving,Water Camper,Milton Caseroll 5000 Ml,Water Bottle 20 Ltr,Wall Clock,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 10-09-2023 21:11:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVAM ASSOCIATES | - | 10-09-2023 23:59:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Shivam Enterprises | - | 07-09-2023 19:21:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUBASH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 00:30:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Desert Cooler,Chair Revolving,Water Camper,Milton Caseroll 5000 ml,Water Bottle 20 Ltr,Wall Clock,W | 86320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAM ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Desert Cooler,Chair Revolving,Water Camper,Milton Caseroll 5000 ml,Water Bottle 20 Ltr,Wall Clock,W | 97050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUBASH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Desert Cooler,Chair Revolving,Water Camper,Milton Caseroll 5000 ml,Water Bottle 20 Ltr,Wall Clock,W | 99570.00 | L3 |