Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌡️ Procurement Opportunity: Refrigerant R 404 A Gas 🌡️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Refrigerant R 404 A Gas In 180 Kg Capacity, With The Option Of Four 45 Kg Cylinders. 🛢️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. This Procurement Is For A Critical Component In Various Refrigeration And Air Conditioning Systems. Keywords: Refrigerant R 404 A, Gas Supply, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Gases, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerant R 404 A Gas In 180 Kg (4 X 45 Kg) Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4739071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECORANE Model : REFRIGERANT R 404-A GAS IN 180 KG (4 X 45 KG) CYLI Title : REFRIGERANT R 404-A GAS IN 180 KG (4 X 45 KG) CYLINDER (Returnable/ Replacement) | 04-04-2024 17:19:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GIGL Model : FREON R404A Title : FREON R404A | 02-04-2024 19:28:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GUPTA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DewGas Model : DewGas Refrigerant R-404A Gas Purity 99.9 % Title : DewGas Refrigerant R-404A Gas Purity 99.9% | 04-04-2024 18:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Indian Refrigeration Stores | Make : REFRIGERANT R 404-A GAS Model : REFRIGERANT R 404-A GAS Title : REFRIGERANT R 404-A GAS | 05-04-2024 12:50:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jaideo Enterprises | Make : NA Model : REFERIGERANT R404A SRF Title : REFERIGERANT R404A SRF | 04-04-2024 18:14:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS | Make : FLORON Model : FLORON R-404A GAS Title : REFRIGERANT R 404-A GAS IN 180 KG (4 X 45 KG) CYLINDER | 02-04-2024 14:44:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINAY AIR Model : VINAY AIR Title : GAS IN OUR RETURNABLE CYLINDER | 05-04-2024 11:58:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REFRIGERANT R 404-A GAS IN 180 KG (4 X 45 KG) CYLINDER | 94320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUPTA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REFRIGERANT R 404-A GAS IN 180 KG (4 X 45 KG) CYLINDER | 98820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REFRIGERANT R 404-A GAS IN 180 KG (4 X 45 KG) CYLINDER | 101952.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REFRIGERANT R 404-A GAS IN 180 KG (4 X 45 KG) CYLINDER | 124254.00 | L4 |
Refrigerant gas r-22 cylinder,refrigerant gas r-32 cylinder,refrigerant gas r-134 a cylinder,refrig
Read more
Refrigerant gas r-22 cylinder,refrigerant gas r-32 cylinder,refrigerant gas r-134 a cylinder,refrig
Read more
Supply of r-32 refrigerant gas with 4 nos 8 kg capacity refrigerant cylinder.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRefrigerant gas r 32,refrigerant gas r 410,refrigerant gas r 407,refrigerant gas r 404,refrigerant
Read more
R-404 a gas refilling in 45 kg cylinders,r-23 gas refilling in 30 kg cylinders,nitrogen gas refilli
Read more
R-404 a gas refilling in 45 kg cylinders,r-23 gas refilling in 30 kg cylinders,nitrogen gas refilli
Read more
Hfc refrigerant gas r 407- c in capacity of cylinder 45 kgs each.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type