Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vehicle Tracking Device With Dual Band With Machine To Machine Sim Card,5 G Enabled Machine To Machi
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Karnataka |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4632315
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 16:40
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KLOTUSI PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

627468.54

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rudregowda
Department: Urban Development Department Karnataka
Organisation: Directorate Of Municipal Administration

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 COGNECTO PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-02-2024 11:25:56 Start-up Disqualified
2 KLOTUSI PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-02-2024 11:04:26 MSE Qualified
3 R J Technologies - 28-02-2024 11:48:51 MSE Disqualified
4 SLR AUTOMATION - 26-02-2024 11:43:41 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KLOTUSI PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : VEHICLE TRACKING DEVICE WITH DUAL BAND WITH MACHINE TO MACHINE SIM CARD,5G ENABLED MACHINE TO MACHI 627468.54 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VEHICLE TRACKING DEVICE WITH DUAL BAND WITH MACHINE TO MACHINE SIM CARD NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 276488.160
5G ENABLED MACHINE TO MACHINE SIM CARD 1 YEAR NA BOQ Item 26 ₹ 141005.280
INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 14691.000
CCMS BASED SOFTWARE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 64900.000
32 INCH LED TV NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20058.820
ANDROID KIT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11796.460
ALL IN ONE LASER PRINTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27728.820
WEEKLY REPORT BACK UP AND MAINTENANCE CHAREGES PER MONTH NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 70800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise