Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of Tgb Oil Slinger Of Pelton Turbine Of Kishanganga Power Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5301729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 25, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FIBRETECH
253700
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIBRETECH | 06-09-2024 10:46:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIBRETECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair of TGB Oil slinger of Pelton turbine of Kishanganga Power Station | 259600.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Repair of TGB Oil slinger of Pelton turbine of Kishanganga Power Station 3 x110 MW Bandipora JK PKG400 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 253700.000 |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - repair of tgb oil slinger cover of unit 2 pelton turbine for kishanganga
Read more
Annual maintenance of 2 nos. hydro-generating units (pelton turbine) of 3x110 mw kishanganga power station (pkg-438).
Annual maintenance of 2 nos. hydro-generating units (pelton turbine) of 3x110 mw kishanganga power station (pkg-438).
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual maintenance of two nos hydro generating units pelton turbine of
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual maintenance of two nos hydro generating units pelton turbine of 3x
Read more
Custom bid for services - hydro-graphic survey of reservoir of kishanganga power station at gurez,
Read more
of your Industry type