Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Cold Hardening Of Blanks 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Cold Hardening Of Blanks From Drg. No. M 11076 To Drg. No. M 11077. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required For This Project. Keywords: Cold Hardening, Blanks, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cold Hardening Of Blanks With Input Drg. No. M 11076 To Output Drg. No. M 11077
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4835674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELO INDUSTRIES INC | Make : OEM Model : COLD HARDENING OF BLANKS WITH INPUT DRG. NO. M110 Title : COLD HARDENING OF BLANKS WITH INPUT DRG. NO. M 11076 TO OUTPUT DRG. NO. M-11077 ( | 17-04-2024 17:27:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELO INDUSTRIES INC(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : COLD HARDENING OF BLANKS WITH INPUT DRG. NO. M-11076 TO OUTPUT DRG. NO. M-11077 | 1024000.00 | L1 |