Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anaesthesia Work Station High End,Defibrilliator,Multipara Monitor,Syringe Pump,Patient Warming Sys
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 03:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEDION HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
106269000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Bhikaji Patade
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATR ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 14:25:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | HEALTH PLUS SOLUTIONS | - | 09-02-2024 14:24:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDION HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 13:47:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDION HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Anaesthesia Work Station High End,Defibrilliator,Multipara Monitor,Syringe Pump,Patient Warming Sys | 106269000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEALTH PLUS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Anaesthesia Work Station High End,Defibrilliator,Multipara Monitor,Syringe Pump,Patient Warming Sys | 108674000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Anaesthesia Work Station High End,Defibrilliator,Multipara Monitor,Syringe Pump,Patient Warming Sys | 110719000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anaesthesia Work Station High End | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15600000.000 |
| Defibrilliator | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4400000.000 |
| Multipara Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3600000.000 |
| Syringe Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 76 | ₹ 3648000.000 |
| Patient Warming System | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1950000.000 |
| USG Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2900000.000 |
| ICU Beds Fully Motorized with Matterss | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 5760000.000 |
| Anaesthesia Workstation Medium End | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9588000.000 |
| Table Top Tube Sealer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1170000.000 |
| Binoculor Microscope | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1440000.000 |
| Dual Pan Balance | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 500000.000 |
| Manual Plasma Expressor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| PH Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Portable tube Sealer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 780000.000 |
| Plasma Bath | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 370000.000 |
| 2 D Echo Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3900000.000 |
| Ventilator High End | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 14500000.000 |
| Fully Equipped Dental Chair With Compressor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750000.000 |
| Bronchoscope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1280000.000 |
| Fully Automated Elisa Reader and Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 690000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type