Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Prestige Pressure Cooker 10 Ltrs
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3543666
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 08, 2023 17:48
End Date
Expired 29/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises - 17-06-2023 14:32:12 BIS License MII N/A Qualified
2 CORPORATESANTA PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-06-2023 11:44:04 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
3 HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS - 28-06-2023 20:23:04 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 JEXMON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-06-2023 23:35:49 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 LALA DHANI RAM RAMESH KUMAR - 29-06-2023 09:56:48 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 Rajshee Trading Company - 10-06-2023 14:12:21 Kendriya Bhandar MII N/A Disqualified
7 Sarvadnya Electrical Services - 23-06-2023 07:53:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
8 Shri Sai Ram Enterprises - 29-06-2023 11:19:15 MSE MII MSE Qualified
9 SRI PRABHU INDUSTRIES - 27-06-2023 21:08:56 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
10 SRI VINAYAKA LABOUR CONTRACT - 29-06-2023 09:27:57 MSE MII MSE Qualified
11 SRINIDHEE ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2023 09:38:34 MSE MII MSE Qualified
12 VAIBHAV ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2023 11:49:57 MSE MII MSE Qualified
13 VISHWESHWARA ENTERPRISES - 28-06-2023 22:40:22 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CORPORATESANTA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : PRESTIGE PRESSURE COOKER 10 LTRS 1194864.00 L1
2 VAIBHAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRESTIGE PRESSURE COOKER 10 LTRS 1271776.80 L2
3 LALA DHANI RAM RAMESH KUMAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRESTIGE PRESSURE COOKER 10 LTRS 1284800.00 L3
4 Sarvadnya Electrical Services (MII) Item Categories : PRESTIGE PRESSURE COOKER 10 LTRS 1408608.00 L4
5 Shri Sai Ram Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRESTIGE PRESSURE COOKER 10 LTRS 1512560.00 L5
6 Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : PRESTIGE PRESSURE COOKER 10 LTRS 1631795.28 L6
7 SRINIDHEE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRESTIGE PRESSURE COOKER 10 LTRS 1859934.88 L7
8 VISHWESHWARA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRESTIGE PRESSURE COOKER 10 LTRS 1865880.00 L8
9 SRI PRABHU INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PRESTIGE PRESSURE COOKER 10 LTRS 1898000.00 L9
10 SRI VINAYAKA LABOUR CONTRACT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRESTIGE PRESSURE COOKER 10 LTRS 1929536.00 L10
11 HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRESTIGE PRESSURE COOKER 10 LTRS 2331912.00 L11