Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vcb Vm12,11 Kv,40 Ka,2500 A,Vcb Vm12,11 Kv,40 Ka,3150 A,Vcb Vm12,11 Kv,40 Ka,1250 A,Vcb For Bc Type1,11 Kv,40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3766659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
19594066
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nihar Ranjan Mohapatra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 16:37:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VCB VM12,11KV,40KA,2500A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 735656.000 |
| Fixed Contact Assembly 630A TO 1600A | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 843600.000 |
| Trip Unit Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 470840.000 |
| Plug Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 98175.000 |
| Limit Switch Assembly hardware kit item circlip | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 595.000 |
| Limit Switch Assembly Hardware kit item swing bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18955.000 |
| Operating Mech. Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 71800.000 |
| Tripping Coil | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 270800.000 |
| Fixed Contact Assembly 3150A | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1308300.000 |
| VCB FOR BC TYPE1,11KV,40KA,2500A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 735656.000 |
| Closing Unit Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2281160.000 |
| Moving Contact 1600A | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1288875.000 |
| Limit Switch Assembly hardware kit comprising set of pins | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4705.000 |
| Limit Switch Assembly hardware kit comprising set of clips | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4005.000 |
| VCB VM12,11KV,40KA,1250A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3501725.000 |
| Spring status indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| VCB VM12,11KV,40KA,3150A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 747427.000 |
| Moving Contact 2500A | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1862685.000 |
| Moving Contact 3150A | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3287505.000 |
| Spring Charging Motor | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 158895.000 |