Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rfid Tags For Boom Barrier
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4490226
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 16:01
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POXO RFID AUTOMATION

Contract Value

12980

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bipin Maurya
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-ID-SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Omnia technologies Pvt Ltd Model : RFID Tags for Boom Barrier Title : RFID Tags for Boom Barrier 07-02-2024 21:03:41 N/A Qualified
2 DAPHNE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DAPHNE SYSTEMS Model : DS-SARFT Title : Self Adhesive RFID Tags (for Book) 08-02-2024 10:43:48 N/A Disqualified
3 INFOWEAVERS RFID INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INFOWEAVERS Model : NA Title : RFID Tags For Boom Barrier ( Q3) 08-02-2024 09:23:35 MSE Disqualified
4 KUMAR SHREE VIKASH Make : NA Model : KSV-BB Title : RFID Tags For Boom Barrier ( Q3) 06-02-2024 15:49:09 N/A Qualified
5 POXO RFID AUTOMATION Make : POXO Model : RFID Tags For Boom Barrier Title : RFID Tags For Boom Barrier 07-02-2024 18:46:44 MSE Qualified
6 TATVIK SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Customised Model : Customised_Tag Title : Tatvik_ Tag 06-02-2024 18:48:22 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POXO RFID AUTOMATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RFID Tags for Boom Barrier 12980.00 L1
2 A-ID-SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : RFID Tags for Boom Barrier 41250.00 L2
3 TATVIK SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : RFID Tags for Boom Barrier 53100.00 L3
4 KUMAR SHREE VIKASH Item Categories : RFID Tags for Boom Barrier 34750000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RFID Tags For Boom Barrier POXO RFID Tags For Boom Barrier 500 ₹ 12980.000