Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Big End Cell,Fuel Pump Assy,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Avr,Piston Ring Set,Gasket Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5460696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 22-10-2024 15:38:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 22-10-2024 15:32:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 22-10-2024 15:42:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BIG END CELL,FUEL PUMP ASSY,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AVR,PISTON RING SET,GASKET SET | 13315.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BIG END CELL,FUEL PUMP ASSY,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AVR,PISTON RING SET,GASKET SET | 14120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BIG END CELL,FUEL PUMP ASSY,FUEL FILTER,OIL FILTER,AVR,PISTON RING SET,GASKET SET | 14795.00 | L3 |