Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Commercial Treadmill,Commercial Elliptical Trainer,Commercial Air Rowing Machine,Group Bike,Multi P
Description
Organisation Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4558438
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 22:39
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SOCCER INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2603126.03

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anil Kumar
Department: Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar
Organisation: Urban Development And Housing Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AVON FITNESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 17:57:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 BANSAL SPORTS - 10-02-2024 11:36:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 BODYLINE SPORTS - 08-02-2024 17:29:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 FIVE RINGS SPORTS - 10-02-2024 08:28:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 I FIT SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-02-2024 12:40:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 MEHRAS SPORTS AND FITNESS - 08-02-2024 16:37:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 P S ENTERPRISES - 10-02-2024 17:26:48 MSE Disqualified
8 SOCCER INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-02-2024 15:35:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COMMERCIAL TREADMILL NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 548500.000
COMMERCIAL ELLIPTICAL TRAINER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 141500.000
COMMERCIAL AIR ROWING MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 92825.000
GROUP BIKE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 76000.000
MULTI PRESS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 132650.000
PULL DOWN AND MID ROW NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 138000.000
LEG CURL AND EXTENSION NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 138000.000
PEC FLY AND REAR DELT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 141500.000
SMITH SQUAT COMBO NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 116720.000
FUNCTIONAL TRAINER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 171590.000
AB COASTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 56540.000
OLYMPIC FLAT BENCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 38840.000
OLYMPIC INCLINE BENCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 41495.000
HYPER EXTENTION BENCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25860.000
SEATED CALF RAISE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24090.000
PREACHER CURL BENCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25860.000
MULTI ADJUSTABLE BENCH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 51720.000
LINEAR LEG PRESS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 180440.000
DUAL TWISTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14650.000
BARBELL RACK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise