Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Local 24*7; 31 33; Non Deluxe (Ndx), Semi Deluxe (Sdx), Deluxe
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4038605
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 04, 2023 17:00
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1051 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

susama sahoo

Contract Value

5328683.67

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Jay Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BAISHNABI TRANSPORT 19-10-2023 00:19:26 KVIC Qualified
2 DEHURI TRAVELS 18-10-2023 23:15:49 MSE Qualified
3 M/S A.A.P. INDUSTRIAL WORKS 18-10-2023 21:54:59 MSE Qualified
4 M/S GARANAYAK TRAVELS 13-10-2023 16:30:43 MSE Qualified
5 M/S SHAKTI ENTERPRISES 05-10-2023 19:02:35 MSE Qualified
6 M/s Subham Travels 13-10-2023 16:46:35 MSE Disqualified
7 S.N.S. ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED 16-10-2023 22:06:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 susama sahoo 18-10-2023 10:29:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 susama sahoo( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX), Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe 4515833.62 L1
2 DEHURI TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX), Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe 4745000.00 L2
3 M/S GARANAYAK TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX), Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe 4918934.67 L3
4 M/S SHAKTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX), Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe 5216958.04 L4
5 S.N.S. ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX), Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe 6371400.89 L5
6 M/S A.A.P. INDUSTRIAL WORKS( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX), Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe 6392655.37 L6
7 BAISHNABI TRANSPORT Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX), Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe 7519000.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local 24*7; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX), Semi Deluxe (SDX), Deluxe (DLX); 4260 KM X 682 HRS Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis 1 ₹ 5328683.670
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise