Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Tool Corbon Flat 12 X 32 Mm Grade T 90 Mn2 W 50 Cr 45, Is: 1570 1961.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4151642
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 22:26
End Date
Expired 15/11/2023

Expired 1026 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY Make : Tool Steel Flat IS 3748 Model : Tool Steel Flat IS 3748 Title : Tool Steel Flat IS 3748 08-11-2023 18:23:16 N/A Disqualified
2 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : ITC Title : Steel flat 12-11-2023 13:19:22 N/A Qualified
3 K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel tool Carbon Flat 12X32MM GD T90MN2W50CR45 Title : Steel Tool Carbon Flat 12X32MM Grade T90MN2W50CR45 IS: 1570-1961 08-11-2023 18:13:56 N/A Qualified
4 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STEEL STRIP 15-11-2023 13:50:20 N/A Qualified
5 V G STEEL CORPORATION Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : St.Tool Carbon flat12X32MMGd T90MN2W50CR45 Title : Steel Tool Carbon flat 12X32MM GD T90MN2W50CR45, IS: 1570-1961 07-11-2023 18:57:50 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Item Categories : STEEL TOOL CORBON FLAT 12 X 32MM GRADE T-90 MN2 W 50 CR 45, IS: 1570-1961. 45318.00 L1
2 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : STEEL TOOL CORBON FLAT 12 X 32MM GRADE T-90 MN2 W 50 CR 45, IS: 1570-1961. 57985.20 L2
3 V G STEEL CORPORATION Item Categories : STEEL TOOL CORBON FLAT 12 X 32MM GRADE T-90 MN2 W 50 CR 45, IS: 1570-1961. 1224132.00 L3
4 K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : STEEL TOOL CORBON FLAT 12 X 32MM GRADE T-90 MN2 W 50 CR 45, IS: 1570-1961. 1320774.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise