Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent: Oil Leakage And Distribution Transformer Maintenance Services 🛠️ Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Specialized Service Of Attending Oil Leakage And Maintenance Of Distribution Transformers, Along With Rectification Of Defects In The Areas Of Bamrauli, Mayohall, And Tagore Town, Prayagraj. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 11:00 Am 💸 Tender Fee: Inr 1770 Emd: Inr 30,000 Service Providers Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Such Maintenance Tasks. Proposals Should Detail The Methodology For Addressing Oil Leakages, Maintenance Procedures, And Defect Rectification Strategies. Keywords: Oil Leakage, Distribution Transformers, Maintenance Services, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Prayagraj, Government Tender, Electrical Services, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Attending Oil Leakage And Maintenance Of Distribution Transformers And Rectification Of Defects Found There Upon In The Area Of Eudd Bamrauli/Mayohall/Tagore Town, Prayagraj
|
| Description |
Attending Oil Leakage And Maintenance Of Distribution Transformers And Rectification Of Defects Found There Upon In The Area Of Eudd Bamrauli/ Mayohall/Tagore Town, Prayagraj
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_919916_1 |
|
Reference Number |
79/EUDC-II/PYG/SE/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 30000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Prayagraj |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1589248 |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of materials under e.e. eudd-bamrauli/mayohall/tagore town, prayagraj
Procurement of materials under e.e. eudd-bamrauli/mayohall/tagore town, prayagraj
Read moreInstallation of new distribution transformer and earthing work under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj.
Installation of new distribution transformer and earthing work under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj.
Read moreFault repairing of damaged 11 kv and 33 kv cable under eudd-mayohall, bamrauli and tagore town, prayagraj
Fault repairing of damaged 11 kv and 33 kv cable under eudd-mayohall, bamrauli and tagore town, prayagraj
Read moreConstruction of lt line, installation of acb and distribution box etc. under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj
Construction of lt line, installation of acb and distribution box etc. under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj
Read moreNew connection work for different consumers under eudd-tagore town/mayohall/bamrauli, prayagraj in the head of deposit scheme.
New connection work for different consumers under eudd-tagore town/mayohall/bamrauli, prayagraj in the head of deposit scheme.
Read moreOverhauling work of incoming and outgoing panal of 33/11 kv substation under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj.
Overhauling work of incoming and outgoing panal of 33/11 kv substation under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj.
Read moreOverhauling work of incoming and outgoing panal of 33/11 kv substation under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj
Overhauling work of incoming and outgoing panal of 33/11 kv substation under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj
Read more11 kv line construction work and installation of 11 kv and 33 kv rmu under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj.
11 kv line construction work and installation of 11 kv and 33 kv rmu under eudd-bamrauli, mayohall and tagore town, prayagraj.
Read moreInstallation of iind point new 250 kva transformer under eudd-mayohall/bamrauli/tagore town prayagraj area in the head of bp. 2024-25 phase -1
Installation of iind point new 250 kva transformer under eudd-mayohall/bamrauli/tagore town prayagraj area in the head of bp. 2024-25 phase -1
Read moreSupply of material and works against adiitional bp-2023-24 on semi turn key basis in eudd-mayohall, bamrauli and tagore town under eudc-ii, prayagraj.
Supply of material and works against adiitional bp-2023-24 on semi turn key basis in eudd-mayohall, bamrauli and tagore town under eudc-ii, prayagraj.
Read moreof your Industry type