Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ij Non Asb. Gasket For Drain Cooler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5159109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
6456.96
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAVE ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : SPW Title : GASKET | 23-07-2024 11:55:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IGP Model : Jacketed Gasket CNAF JACKETED IRON JACKETED Title : Jacketed Gasket CNAF JACKETED IRON JACKETED SIZE: GSK OD 1094 MM X GSK ID 1062 MM X GSK THK 3.2 MM | 23-07-2024 11:22:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : IJ NON ASB. GASKET FOR DRAIN COOLER | 6456.96 | L1 |
| 2 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IJ NON ASB. GASKET FOR DRAIN COOLER | 9086.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacketed Gasket CNAF JACKETED IRON JACKETED SIZE: GSK OD 1094 MM X GSK ID 1062 MM X GSK THK 3.2 MM | IGP | Jacketed Gasket CNAF JACKETED IRON JACKETED | 4 | ₹ 6456.960 |
Procurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreProviding of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Read moreSupply and fitting of non-returnable valves and sluice valves and construction of cc road, drain, deskslab, laying tiles, ramp and grill in basavakalyan city
Supply and fitting of non-returnable valves and sluice valves and construction of cc road, drain, deskslab, laying tiles, ramp and grill in basavakalyan city
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreAdditional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreConstruction of cc road, cc drain, temples and play ground in various places at satnoor village in chittapur taluka under cm gram vikas yojane for the year 2017-18.
Construction of cc road, cc drain, temples and play ground in various places at satnoor village in chittapur taluka under cm gram vikas yojane for the year 2017-18.
Read moreThe directorate of empowerment of persons with disabilities, department of social welfare, bihar (patna), invites expressions of interest (eoi) via the e-proc2 portal from eligible and experienced non-governmental voluntary organizations for the operation of 'chaman'-a special day school for children with intellectual disabilities.
The directorate of empowerment of persons with disabilities, department of social welfare, bihar (patna), invites expressions of interest (eoi) via the e-proc2 portal from eligible and experienced non-governmental voluntary organizations for the operation of 'chaman'-a special day school for children with intellectual disabilities.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain at zafrabad village, pattan village, hatagunda village, yalavantagi village, naganalli village, sindagi village, sawalgi b and babalad s village in kalaburagi taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26.
Construction of cc road and drain at zafrabad village, pattan village, hatagunda village, yalavantagi village, naganalli village, sindagi village, sawalgi b and babalad s village in kalaburagi taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type