Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Regulator Cum Lubricator(frl)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4022740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
24490
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABN ENGINEERS | Make : ABN Model : AIR FILTER REGULATOR CUM LUBRICATOR (Q3) Title : AIR FILTER REGULATOR CUM LUBRICATOR (Q3) | 19-10-2023 14:53:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIVYA CONTROL ELEMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Vishal/DivyaControl Model : SCLJN Title : FILTER REGULATOR+ OIL LUBRICATOR | 12-10-2023 14:51:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : FRLM139133 Title : AIR FILTER REGULATOR CUM LUBRICATOR (FRL) | 19-10-2023 16:46:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : NORGREN Model : Model : BL49-23BG Title : AIR FILTER REGULATOR CUM LUBRICATOR (FRL) | 13-10-2023 11:36:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENGINEERS | Make : KRISHNA ENGINEERS Model : AIR FILTER REGULATOR CUM LUBRICATOR(FRL) Title : AIR FILTER REGULATOR CUM LUBRICATOR(FRL) | 11-10-2023 12:15:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Mahesh Industries | Make : Shavo Norgren Model : SM20J-2N-M6D-RGL-DB-X-XXX -A38 Title : AIR FILTER REGULATOR CUM LUBRICATOR(FRL) | 04-10-2023 13:04:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AIR FILTER REGULATOR CUM LUBRICATOR(FRL) | 24490.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR FILTER REGULATOR CUM LUBRICATOR (FRL) | JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | FRLM139133 | 10 | ₹ 24490.000 |
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreConstruction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Construction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Read moreReconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Read more1.c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at nimkhed 2 c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at village giroli bk tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldhana
1.c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at nimkhed 2 c/o plastic waste segretion cum management shed at village giroli bk tq. deulgaon raja dist. buldhana
Read moreSelection of operators for operating textile exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl, a government of karnataka undertaking, operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. kshdcl proposes to allot designated textile exhibition-cum-sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender, on a minimum assured turnover mat basis.
Read moreConstruction of office cum residential building of circle inspector mufassil in the district of aurangabad
Construction of office cum residential building of circle inspector mufassil in the district of aurangabad
Read moreConstruction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Construction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreof your Industry type