Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Propeller Shaft Yoke,Universal Joint Flange,Clutch Release Bearing,Fuel Solenoid Switch,Air Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3895459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2023 14:16:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY | - | 09-09-2023 11:28:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR | - | 08-09-2023 17:28:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Propeller Shaft Yoke,Universal Joint Flange,Clutch release bearing,Fuel Solenoid switch,Air Fi | 86299.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Propeller Shaft Yoke,Universal Joint Flange,Clutch release bearing,Fuel Solenoid switch,Air Fi | 88474.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Propeller Shaft Yoke,Universal Joint Flange,Clutch release bearing,Fuel Solenoid switch,Air Fi | 89602.00 | L3 |