Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance Contract For Railway Machines 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For An Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) To Service And Maintain A Fleet Of 08 Machines, Including Pneumatic Controlled Test Meters (Pctm), Steam Controlled Boiler Machines (Scbm), And Motorized Pneumatic Test Machines (Mpt), Over The Northern Railway For The Periods 2024 25 And 2025 26. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 04, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Service Providers With Expertise In Railway Equipment Maintenance And Repair. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Railway Machines, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Pctm, Scbm, Mpt, Northern Railway, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Servicing Of 08 Machines (04 Nos Pctm, 02 Nos Scbm &Amp 02 Nos Mpt) And Supplying Of Spares Only For Crcc Make Pctm (04 Nos) Working Over Northern Railway For 02 Years 2024 25 &Amp 2025 26.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74910034 |
|
Reference Number |
1-W-HQA-AMC-CRCC-24-25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74910034/viewNitPdf_4556386.pdf |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract (amc) for servicing, repairing, maintenance, overhauling & supply of spares for crcc make pctm machine for period of 02 financial years i.e. 2024-25 & 2025-26
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract (amc) for servicing, repairing, maintenance, overhauling & supply of spares for crcc make pctm machine for period of 02 financial years i.e. 2024-25 & 2025-26
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThree varieties of hydraulic filters for the use of pctm-crcc make machines
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing of battery charger 440v/110 vdc (02 nos. 200 amp. and 02 nos. 40 to 60 amp.) for 33 kv substations of dudhichua project.
Repairing of battery charger 440v/110 vdc (02 nos. 200 amp. and 02 nos. 40 to 60 amp.) for 33 kv substations of dudhichua project.
Read moreTwo varieties of suction filter for schedule replacement (500 hrs.) for the use of pctm of crcc make machines
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract on single tender basis for servicing and supplying of spares crcc make pct, mpt & sbcm for 2 years i.e. fy 2024-25 & 2025-26.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing of 04 nos. hoist cylinders for cat 777d dumpers sl.no. 2356 for 02 nos. and 2328 for 02 nos. working at jhingurda project.
Repairing of 04 nos. hoist cylinders for cat 777d dumpers sl.no. 2356 for 02 nos. and 2328 for 02 nos. working at jhingurda project.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for servicing, maintenance, supply of spares and repairing of oem m/s crcc(china) make 4 nos. pct , 2 nos. sbcm & 2 nos. mpt track machines working over northern railway for a period of two financial years i.e. 2024-25 & 2025-26.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of air conditioning units of 04nos. idm70e(s.no-43,44,46 and 85) and 01no. dmh311 drills of amlohri project for 02 years
Annual maintenance contract of air conditioning units of 04nos. idm70e(s.no-43,44,46 and 85) and 01no. dmh311 drills of amlohri project for 02 years
Read moreof your Industry type