Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Function Laser Printer Print, Xerox, Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5369728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vihar Bipin Chandra Thaker
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian Sales Agency | Make : CWC Model : M2010DN/W Title : MULTI FUNCTION LASER PRINTER -PRINT, XEROX, SCANNER | 26-09-2024 15:26:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : printer Model : printer Title : MULTI FUNCTION LASER PRINTER -PRINT, XEROX, SCANNER | 25-09-2024 12:14:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EARTH SYSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Multifunction Machine Model : HP Laser MFP 1188nw Printer Title : MULTI FUNCTION LASER PRINTER -PRINT, XEROX, SCANNER | 01-10-2024 11:03:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HELIOCENTRIX TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP LASER MFP 1188NW Prtr with 3ys Warranty Title : MULTI FUNCTION LASER PRINTER -PRINT, XEROX, SCANNER | 01-10-2024 11:40:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | Make : MULTI FUNCTION LASER PRINTER Model : MULTI FUNCTION LASER PRINTER Title : MULTI FUNCTION LASER PRINTER -PRINT, XEROX, SCANNER | 11-09-2024 15:06:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICRON SYSTEMS | Make : HP Model : 2606DN Title : MULTI FUNCTION LASER PRINTER -PRINT, XEROX, SCANNER | 01-10-2024 07:24:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PACE COMPUTER CONSULTANTS PVT LTD | Make : hp Model : hp 1188nw printer Title : MULTI FUNCTION LASER PRINTER -PRINT, XEROX, SCANNER | 30-09-2024 22:23:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJ INFOSYS | Make : Brother 2520D Or DCP-B7600DB Model : Brother 2520D Or DCP-B7600DB Title : MULTI FUNCTION LASER PRINTER -PRINT, XEROX, SCANNER | 30-09-2024 23:16:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | S AND S SYSTEMS | Make : HP Model : HP LASERJET MFP M233DW Title : MULTI FUNCTION LASER PRINTER -PRINT, XEROX, SCANNER | 30-09-2024 11:07:37 | MII | Qualified |