Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mccb Box Complete With 400 Amp. 3 Poles Mccb, Earth Leakage Relay
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3884223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Pal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMICHAND TECHNOLOGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMITEC - AMICHAND TECHNOLOGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : MCCB Box Title : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB | 18-09-2023 18:58:15 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | APEX MARKETING | Make : APEX MARKETING Model : DN3-400N Title : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay (Q3) | 16-09-2023 13:46:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTONCONTROL & SWITCHGEARS LLP | Make : Schneider Electric Model : LV540309+GFP13CT34P Title : MCCB Box Complete With 400 Amp. 3 Poles MCCB, Earth Leakage Relay | 04-09-2023 12:46:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Expert Engineers | Make : EXPERT ENGINERS Model : EXPERT Title : LT PANEL | 18-09-2023 17:51:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | G S ENTERPRISES | Make : GSE Model : MCCB 400 AMP Title : MCCB | 19-09-2023 10:07:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : MCCB | 18-09-2023 17:21:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KANDI ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kandi Electrical Solutions Private Limited Model : KANDI MCCB DB Title : MCCB DB | 18-09-2023 21:47:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KAR BROTHERS ELECTRIC | Make : KAR BROTHERS ELECTRIC Model : KBE/23/MCCB DB Title : MCCB DISTRIBUTION BOARD | 18-09-2023 19:55:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KONTACT CONSORTIUM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KONTACT Model : KCIPL-UCIL-MCCB-BOX Title : MCCB box for UCIL | 19-09-2023 04:08:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | KUSHWAHA ELECTRICAL SERVICES | Make : NA Model : KES/TP/400 Title : MCCB Box with MCCB | 10-09-2023 11:40:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA | Make : JAINSONS INDIA Model : MCCB 400A PANEL Title : MCCB 400A COMPLETE WITH ELR AS PER DRW. | 31-08-2023 19:36:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S MEDITRON | Make : OEM Model : MED-MCCBBOX-400A Title : MCCB Box 400A | 16-09-2023 11:47:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S PURAN SINGH & SONS | Make : PURAN SINGH & SONS Model : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Eart Title : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 16-09-2023 22:39:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S ROHILKHAND ELECTRICALS AND FABRICATORS | Make : REF PANEL Model : 400A MCCB FOR UCIL Title : UCIL MCCB WITH ENCLOSURE | 19-09-2023 10:16:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S VARDAYINI POWER & CONTROLS | Make : VARDAYINI Model : MCCB WITH BOX PANEL AS PER DRAWING 400ATP Title : MCCB WITH PANEL 400A TP WITH EFR | 03-09-2023 18:36:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | N S Engineering Industries | Make : NSEI Model : MCCB Box Complete UCIL Title : MCCB Box Complete UCIL | 19-09-2023 08:48:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | PRABHU INDUSTRIAL UDYOG PVT LTD | Make : PRABHU Model : MCCB JB Title : MCCB JUNCTION BOX TYPE PEDASTAL MOUNTING | 15-09-2023 17:15:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | PROACTIVE ELECTRO POWER | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 16-09-2023 14:37:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | S.S. POWER CONTROL | Make : SS POWER CONTROL Model : DIST PANEL Title : DIST PAENLE | 06-09-2023 11:17:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | S.S.ELECTRICALS | Make : SSE Model : SSE Title : FEEDER PILLAR PANEL | 15-09-2023 15:28:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SHREEJI ENTERPRISES | Make : SJE-Shreeji Enterprises Model : SJE/P/PCC Title : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 08-09-2023 18:01:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | SWAMYJEE ENGINEERS | Make : SWAMYJEE Model : MCCB BOX with Stand Title : MCCB BOX with Stand | 19-09-2023 05:07:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | TENCO SYSTEMS & SWITCH GEARS PVT LTD., | Make : TENCO Model : TENCO Title : DC OPERATED H. S. LUBE OIL PUMP CONTROL PANEL | 19-09-2023 10:54:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PURAN SINGH & SONS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 990000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1199980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S.ELECTRICALS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1279800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Expert Engineers (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1290000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S ROHILKHAND ELECTRICALS AND FABRICATORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1320420.00 | L5 |
| 6 | APEX MARKETING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1345200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1359600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S MEDITRON (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1382000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SWAMYJEE ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1393320.00 | L9 |
| 10 | AMICHAND TECHNOLOGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1416000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SHREEJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1418000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | N S Engineering Industries (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1475000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | PRABHU INDUSTRIAL UDYOG PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1564680.00 | L13 |
| 14 | KUSHWAHA ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1575940.00 | L14 |
| 15 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1620980.00 | L15 |
| 16 | PROACTIVE ELECTRO POWER (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1680000.00 | L16 |
| 17 | KANDI ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 1838000.00 | L17 |
| 18 | KAR BROTHERS ELECTRIC (MSE) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 2194800.00 | L18 |
| 19 | S.S. POWER CONTROL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 2220000.00 | L19 |
| 20 | M/S VARDAYINI POWER & CONTROLS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MCCB Box complete with 400 Amp. 3 poles MCCB, Earth leakage relay | 2720000.00 | L20 |