Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kanat 15 Feet X 06 Feet,Samiyana 18b Feet X 18 Feet,Samiyana 15b Feet X 18 Feet,L Fly,Window Blinds
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2023 20:58:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMAX TRADERS | - | 21-08-2023 21:54:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HANDLOOM HOUSE | - | 21-08-2023 22:37:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Popular Book Depot | - | 21-08-2023 21:44:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kanat 15 Feet x 06 Feet,Samiyana 18b Feet x 18 Feet,Samiyana 15b Feet x 18 Feet,L Fly,Window Blinds | 112100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANDLOOM HOUSE | Item Categories : Kanat 15 Feet x 06 Feet,Samiyana 18b Feet x 18 Feet,Samiyana 15b Feet x 18 Feet,L Fly,Window Blinds | 121400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Popular Book Depot | Item Categories : Kanat 15 Feet x 06 Feet,Samiyana 18b Feet x 18 Feet,Samiyana 15b Feet x 18 Feet,L Fly,Window Blinds | 153150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARMAX TRADERS | Item Categories : Kanat 15 Feet x 06 Feet,Samiyana 18b Feet x 18 Feet,Samiyana 15b Feet x 18 Feet,L Fly,Window Blinds | 187479.00 | L4 |