Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7.5 By 7.5 Kw Motor,5.5 By 5.5 Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3558695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARHARI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 21-06-2023 16:54:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARHARI ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5 by 7.5 Kw Motor,5.5 by 5.5 HP | 467280.00 | L1 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreHiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreof your Industry type