Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rock Breaker Chisal,Rock Breaker Delivery Hose,Rock Breaker Return Hose,Pin Lock,Washer,Cutter Side
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3705714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 04:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 01-08-2023 19:41:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-08-2023 19:14:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) | - | 28-07-2023 09:44:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | - | 02-08-2023 19:39:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : ROCK BREAKER CHISAL,ROCK BREAKER DELIVERY HOSE,ROCK BREAKER RETURN HOSE,PIN LOCK,WASHER,CUTTER SIDE | 274992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS (MII) | Item Categories : ROCK BREAKER CHISAL,ROCK BREAKER DELIVERY HOSE,ROCK BREAKER RETURN HOSE,PIN LOCK,WASHER,CUTTER SIDE | 311800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : ROCK BREAKER CHISAL,ROCK BREAKER DELIVERY HOSE,ROCK BREAKER RETURN HOSE,PIN LOCK,WASHER,CUTTER SIDE | 334034.00 | L3 |