Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Density Polyethylene,Linear Low Density Pe,Carbon Black,Zinc Stearate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3995954 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GDCI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
734375
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
George Shinu Sam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GDCI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IOCL Model : 080M60 Title : IOCL-080M60-High Density Polyethylene | 04-10-2023 10:20:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GDCI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : High Density Polyethylene,Linear Low Density PE,Carbon Black,Zinc Stearate | 734375.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IOCL-080M60-High Density Polyethylene | IOCL | 080M60 | 2000 | ₹ 304000.000 |
| EXXONMOBIL-EXCEED 1018MK-Linear low-density polyethylene | EXXONMOBIL | EXCEED 1018MK | 2000 | ₹ 326000.000 |
| CABOT-CARBON BLACK-BLACK PEARLS 880 | CABOT | BLACK PEARLS 880 | 100 | ₹ 93900.000 |
| Baerlocher-ZINCUM SW 2211 VEG-Zinc Stearate | Baerlocher | ZINCUM SW 2211 VEG | 25 | ₹ 10475.000 |