Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Control Valve Rep Kit,Plate Assy Rh,Plate Assy Lh,Plate Rh,Plate Lh,Battery Cable Positive,Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4090614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 15, 2023 01:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIJ MACHINES INDIA | - | 19-10-2023 15:20:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JIG CLAMPS | - | 19-10-2023 14:35:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.H.ENTERPRISE | - | 19-10-2023 17:22:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JIG CLAMPS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CONTROL VALVE REP KIT,PLATE ASSY RH,PLATE ASSY LH,PLATE RH,PLATE LH,BATTERY CABLE POSITIVE,BATTERY | 25589.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.H.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : CONTROL VALVE REP KIT,PLATE ASSY RH,PLATE ASSY LH,PLATE RH,PLATE LH,BATTERY CABLE POSITIVE,BATTERY | 30706.80 | L2 |
| 3 | BRIJ MACHINES INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CONTROL VALVE REP KIT,PLATE ASSY RH,PLATE ASSY LH,PLATE RH,PLATE LH,BATTERY CABLE POSITIVE,BATTERY | 30949.88 | L3 |