Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Pole, 2 Way With Off Rotary Cam Switch (6 Amp, 250 V Dc) Kaycee Make Type No. 2 Td26 Bo Or Recom Typ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5246002 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RELIABLE ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDM/S ENTERPRISING MARKETING ENGINEE...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ENTERPRISING MARKETING ENGINEERS | Make : KAY CEE MAKE SCHNEIDER MAKE Model : 2TD26BO/GB & AS10 Title : 2 POLE 2 WAY WITH OFF ROTARY SWITCH 6 AMP. 250V DC, HAND LAMP SOCKET 3 PIN, 10 AMP 240V AC | 09-08-2024 17:58:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | RELIABLE ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RECOM Model : DC10P226BO Title : ROTARY SWITCH | 08-08-2024 10:48:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROTARY SWITCH | RECOM | DC10P226BO | 320 | ₹ 75520.000 |
| SCHNEDER MAKE HAND LAMP SOCKET AS10HAND LAMP SOCKET, 3 PIN 10 AMPS 240V AC INDUSTRIAL TYPE | AS10 | AAS10 | 525 | ₹ 102957.750 |
10amps cam rotary switches & supply of 2 way with off cam rotary switch.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of 10a rated rotary cam switches which having 01no. of each type of following rotary switches: a) on-off type rotary switches similar to type code: 1s16o of kaycee make & b) 10amps, 4-way, 4-position, 90 deg. throw, 2-pole rotary switch similar to type code: n4s29d of kaycee make. make: kaycee/salzer/switchon/siemens
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRotary switch double pole 2 way with off
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more22bgtc001 eg8528b-esw0080008(kaycee make rotary switch 2 pole switching on/off),22bgtc001 eg8528b-i
Read more
New cam rotary switch with off position
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2 pole, 2 way with off rotary cam switch,hand lamp socket, 3 pin, 10 amps, 240 v, ac, industrial ty
Read more
Supply of rotary switch 2 way on-off 2 position 60 degree
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRotary cam switch, 4 position, 6 pole without off.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCam switch, 2 pole 3 way no off, type: 3t26c/gb, 12 amps
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type