Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bulk Head,Pvc Ceiling Rose,Switch Piano,Switch Socket Combination 5 Amp,Cp Screw 1inch,Cp Screw 1 An
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4646598
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 19:54
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bhasin Brothers - 21-02-2024 12:09:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 EMM GEE TRADERS - 24-02-2024 13:32:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 NEW CEE KAY ENTERPRISES - 21-02-2024 13:02:23 MII MSE Qualified
4 SETHI TREDARS - 22-02-2024 10:23:44 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bhasin Brothers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk head,PVC ceiling rose,Switch piano,Switch socket combination 5Amp,CP screw 1inch,CP screw 1 an 473299.62 L1
2 SETHI TREDARS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk head,PVC ceiling rose,Switch piano,Switch socket combination 5Amp,CP screw 1inch,CP screw 1 an 488558.00 L2
3 Emm Gee Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk head,PVC ceiling rose,Switch piano,Switch socket combination 5Amp,CP screw 1inch,CP screw 1 an 490125.00 L3
4 NEW CEE KAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk head,PVC ceiling rose,Switch piano,Switch socket combination 5Amp,CP screw 1inch,CP screw 1 an 490558.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise