Tender Details

About Tender

πŸš” Urgent Pharmaceutical Procurement Notice πŸš‘ The Central Police Organisation, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Pharmaceutical Products. The Required Medications Include: πŸ’Š Tab Clavam 625 Mg πŸ’Š Tab Moxclav 375 Mg πŸ’Š Tab Cefixime 100 Mg πŸ’Š Tab Shecal 500 Mg πŸ’Š Tab Febustat 40 Mg πŸ—“οΈ Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 7:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Timely Delivery. Only Bids That Meet The Specified Requirements Will Be Considered. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Procurement, Central Police Organisation, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Medications, Bid Submission, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Tab Clavam 625 Mg,Tab Moxclav 375 Mg,Tab Cefixime 100 Mg,Tab Shecal 500 Mg,Tab Febustat 40 Mg,Tab N
Description
Organisation Central Police Organisation | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5025828
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 23:43
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sunil Kumar Rai
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Police Organisation
Organisation: National Disaster Response Force Ndrf

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEE JEE STORES - 22-06-2024 16:14:13 MSE Disqualified
2 MAHESHWARI DURGA - 28-06-2024 12:01:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 RAJ MEDICO - 28-06-2024 15:08:58 MII MSE Disqualified
4 RAVYA HEALTH CARE - 28-06-2024 14:13:25 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE - 28-06-2024 11:48:15 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Clavam 625 mg,Tab Moxclav 375 mg,Tab Cefixime 100 mg,Tab Shecal 500 mg,Tab Febustat 40 mg,Tab N 238100.00 L1
2 MAHESHWARI DURGA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tab Clavam 625 mg,Tab Moxclav 375 mg,Tab Cefixime 100 mg,Tab Shecal 500 mg,Tab Febustat 40 mg,Tab N 238700.00 L2
3 RAVYA HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Tab Clavam 625 mg,Tab Moxclav 375 mg,Tab Cefixime 100 mg,Tab Shecal 500 mg,Tab Febustat 40 mg,Tab N 239100.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise