Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Sewing Machine As Per Is 1610; Limbad; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
shree krishna enterprise
Contract Value
9985
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Prajapati Shantilal Jethalal
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIDDHI SIDDHI SALES AGENCY | 18-09-2023 10:29:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | shivam multitrade | 18-09-2023 10:21:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | shree krishna enterprise | 18-09-2023 10:16:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Vinay Enterprise | 18-09-2023 10:23:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shree krishna enterprise | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; LIMBAD; Yes; Buyer Premises | 9985.00 | L1 |
| 2 | shivam multitrade | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; LIMBAD; Yes; Buyer Premises | 11850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vinay Enterprise | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; LIMBAD; Yes; Buyer Premises | 13650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | riddhisiddhisalesagency | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; LIMBAD; Yes; Buyer Premises | 14500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - LIMBAD; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 15 | ₹ 9985.000 |