Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of Tool Display Boards For Centralised Tool Control Of Alh Mk Iii Aircraft,Fabrication
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3593362 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 12:34:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GNANAM ENGINEERS | - | 01-07-2023 12:43:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MARINE ZONE | - | 01-07-2023 12:26:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SATHYAM ENGINEERING | - | 04-07-2023 09:51:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WAVES AND WINGS | - | 04-07-2023 12:56:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARINE ZONE | Item Categories : Fabrication of tool display boards for centralised tool control of ALH MK III aircraft,Fabrication | 37937.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fabrication of tool display boards for centralised tool control of ALH MK III aircraft,Fabrication | 38864.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GNANAM ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Fabrication of tool display boards for centralised tool control of ALH MK III aircraft,Fabrication | 39000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WAVES AND WINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of tool display boards for centralised tool control of ALH MK III aircraft,Fabrication | 45200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SATHYAM ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fabrication of tool display boards for centralised tool control of ALH MK III aircraft,Fabrication | 165300.00 | L5 |