Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Firewall Ngfw,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Kamarajar Port Limited | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4664292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
10984659
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 41 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
R G Kubendran
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Kamarajar Port Limited
Organisation:
Kamarajar Port Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : FPR3105-NGFW-K9 with FMC1600- 3 Yrs | 06-03-2024 16:01:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : FPR3105-NGFW-K9 with FMC1600- 3 Yrs | 06-03-2024 16:32:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Firewall - NGFW,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) | 10984659.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED | Item Categories : Firewall - NGFW,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) | 12760000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CISCO NGFW With 3 Years On Site OEM Warranty | CISCO | FPR3105-NGFW-K9 with FMC1600- 3 Yrs | 2 | ₹ 6561712.000 |
| CISCO 48 Ports Managed PoE+ Layer 2 Access Switch | CISCO | C9200L-48P-4X-E | 3 | ₹ 2533353.000 |
| CISCO 24 Ports Managed Non PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | CISCO | C9200L-24T-4X-E -3Y | 3 | ₹ 1479690.000 |
| CISCO 8 Ports Managed Non PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | CISCO | C9200CX-8P-2X2G | 2 | ₹ 409904.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type