Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M48 Nut 34990300014 Rev 06# 05 (Mat Spec. Aa12114, Plating Spec Tr10017 P)
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6140727
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2025 17:38
End Date
Expired 26/04/2025

Expired 493 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sima Sinha
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FITWELL FASTENERS Make : OEM Model : NUT Title : M48 NUT 34990300014 REV 06# 05 (MAT SPEC. - AA12114, PLATING SPEC-TR10017P) 25-04-2025 16:01:55 MII MSE Qualified
2 GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS Make : GNEW Model : M48 NUT Title : M48 NUT 34990300014 REV 06# 05 (MAT SPEC. - AA12114, PLATING SPEC-TR10017P) 26-04-2025 12:41:04 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES Make : RI/052/25-26 Model : RI/052 Title : M48 NUT 34990300014 REV 06# 05 (MAT SPEC. - AA12114, PLATING SPEC-TR10017P) 26-04-2025 12:35:30 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : M48 NUT 34990300014 REV 06# 05 (MAT SPEC. - AA12114, PLATING SPEC-TR10017P) 21-04-2025 16:57:50 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise