Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid For Electrical Components 🔧 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Solenoid Switches And Inductive Proximity Switches. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Materials: Solenoid Switch (Material Code: 21851711110) Inductive Proximity Switch (Material Code: 21851732220) Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Compliance Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Solenoid Switch, Inductive Proximity Switch, Electrical Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material Code 21851711110 Solenoid Switch,Material Code 21851732220 Inductive Proximity Swi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4799415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASSOCIATED ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
509122.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shivkant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENTERPRISES | - | 08-04-2024 16:22:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Material Code - 21851732220 - Inductive Proximity Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 69336.800 |
| Material Code - 21851711110 - Solenoid switch | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 439786.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type