Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pen V10,Pen V5,Pen V7,Paper Pin,White Envelope,White File Cover,Printed File Cover,Laminated Envelo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4053605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 02:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VANI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 01:25:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 00:59:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 16-10-2023 19:54:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 01:46:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 10:50:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VANI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pen V10,Pen V5,Pen V7,Paper Pin,White Envelope,White File Cover,Printed File Cover,Laminated Envelo | 125700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pen V10,Pen V5,Pen V7,Paper Pin,White Envelope,White File Cover,Printed File Cover,Laminated Envelo | 137165.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R V ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pen V10,Pen V5,Pen V7,Paper Pin,White Envelope,White File Cover,Printed File Cover,Laminated Envelo | 138495.00 | L3 |