Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Mva Rtcc Panel As Per Our Drawing No. Tg A3 13236 Rev. 1,10 Mva M. Box As Per Our Drawing No. Tg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4797091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITEDORION ELECTRIK CONTROLS PVT LTD
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENTERPRISING ENGINEERS | Make : M/s Enterprising Engineers, Bhopal (MP) Model : 10 MVA RTCC Panel As Per Our Drawing No. TG-A3-13 Title : 10 MVA RTCC Panel As Per Our Drawing No. TG-A3-13236 Rev. 1 ( Q3) | 28-03-2024 13:59:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ORION ELECTRIK CONTROLS PVT LTD | Make : ORION ELECTRIK CONTROLS Model : 10 MVA RTCC PANEL Title : 10 MVA RTCC Panel As Per Our Drawing No. TG-A3-13236 Rev. 1 | 28-03-2024 13:54:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECIMEASURE Model : 10 MVA R.T.C.C Title : 10 MVA R. T. C. C | 28-03-2024 15:46:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 MVA RTCC Panel as per our drawing no. TG-A3-13236 Rev. 1,10 MVA M. Box as per our drawing no. TG | 847240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORION ELECTRIK CONTROLS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 10 MVA RTCC Panel as per our drawing no. TG-A3-13236 Rev. 1,10 MVA M. Box as per our drawing no. TG | 870840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENTERPRISING ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 10 MVA RTCC Panel as per our drawing no. TG-A3-13236 Rev. 1,10 MVA M. Box as per our drawing no. TG | 1017632.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 MVA R. T. C. C | PRECIMEASURE | 10 MVA R.T.C.C | 5 | ₹ 401200.000 |
| MARSHALLING BOX SUITABLE FOR 10 MVA TRANSFORMERS 1005A EACH 1 N0 OTI OR WTI | PRECIMEASURE CONTROLS PVT LTD | MARSHALLING SUITABLE FOR 10 MVA TRANSFORMERS | 5 | ₹ 128325.000 |
| 10 MVA RTCC Panel As Per Our Drawing No. TG-A3-13236 Rev. 1 | ORION ELECTRIK CONTROLS | 10 MVA RTCC PANEL | 3 | ₹ 240720.000 |
| 10 MVA M. Box As Per Our Drawing No. TG-A3-13235 Rev. 1 | ORION ELECTRIK CONTROLS | 10 MVA M. BOX AS PER OUR DRAWINGS | 3 | ₹ 76995.000 |
20 mva rtcc panel as per our drawing no. tg-a3-13342 rev. 1,20 mva m. box as per our drawing no. tg
Read more
16 mva rtcc panel as per our drawing no. tg-a3-13524 rev. 0,16 mva m. box as per our drawing no. tg
Read more
20 mva rtcc panel as per our drawing no. tg-a3-13342 rev. 1,20 mva m. box as per our drawing no. tg
Read more
20 mva rtcc panel as per our drawing no. tg-a3-13095 rev. 1,20 mva m. box as per our drawing no. tg
Read more
20 mva rtcc panel as per our drawing no. tg-a3-13342 rev. 1,20 mva m. box as per our drawing no. tg
Read more
26.5 mva rtcc panel as per our drawing no. tg-a3-13534 rev. 0,26.5 mva m. box as per our drawing no
Read more
31.5 mva rtcc panel as per our drawing no. tg-a3-13208 rev. 1,31.5 mva m. box as per our drawing no
Read more
31.5 mva rtcc panel as per our drawing no. tg-a3-13424 rev. 0,31.5 mva m. box as per our drawing no
Read more
of your Industry type