Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Station Gym (V2),Treadmill (V2),Flat Gym Bench,Rubberized Weight Dumbbells,Rubberized Weight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3772661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
omkara sports
Contract Value
490929
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhaya Kumar Nath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
National Institute Of Communication Finance
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | Make : Powermax fitness Model : MC 4500 Multi Gym 4 stn | 19-08-2023 18:24:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIVE RINGS SPORTS | Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRI-5056 | 21-08-2023 09:17:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GYM CREATION | Make : GYM CREATION Model : GCMG | 21-08-2023 11:38:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS | 21-08-2023 16:22:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | New Fitness Factory | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS 6MG | 21-08-2023 12:49:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | omkara sports | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS 4MG | 19-08-2023 21:44:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TOMAR SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS 6MG | 21-08-2023 16:30:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDMG6ST | 21-08-2023 09:58:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | omkara sports | Item Categories : Multi Station Gym (V2),Treadmill (V2),Flat Gym Bench,Rubberized Weight Dumbbells,Rubberized Weight | 490929.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GYM CREATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Station Gym (V2),Treadmill (V2),Flat Gym Bench,Rubberized Weight Dumbbells,Rubberized Weight | 565050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Station Gym (V2),Treadmill (V2),Flat Gym Bench,Rubberized Weight Dumbbells,Rubberized Weight | 820375.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Multi Station Gym (V2) | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 8082.000 |
| ICT charges for Treadmill (V2) | NA | ICT | 3 | ₹ 13716.000 |
| FITEX Iron Flat Gym Bench, Warranty 12 month | FITEX | OS FB205 | 3 | ₹ 23010.000 |
| MULTI STATION GYM | OMKARA SPORTS | OS 4MG | 2 | ₹ 153580.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 2.5 Kg | OMKARA SPORTS | OS 2.5HD | 5 | ₹ 3035.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 1 Kg | OMKARA SPORTS | OS 1HD | 5 | ₹ 1530.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 5 Kg | OMKARA SPORTS | OS 5HD | 5 | ₹ 6075.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 7.5 Kg | OMKARA SPORTS | OS 7.5HD | 5 | ₹ 9115.000 |
| OMKARA SPORTS Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 10 Kg | OMKARA SPORTS | OS 10HD | 5 | ₹ 12155.000 |
| TREADMILL | OMKARA SPORTS | OS TM 108 | 3 | ₹ 260631.000 |