Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Treadmill (V2),Non Motorised Treadmill,Elliptical Cross Trainer
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4096212
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 24, 2023 17:52
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1031 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARJUNA SPORTS INTERNATIONAL Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS TM 105 08-11-2023 12:42:11 MII Disqualified
2 BANSAL SPORTS Make : Aerofit Model : AF 105T 08-11-2023 11:48:30 MII Qualified
3 omkara sports Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS TM 105 08-11-2023 10:34:53 MII Disqualified
4 radha krishna corporation Make : Aerofit Model : AF 105T 04-11-2023 10:27:13 MII Qualified
5 sahajanand corporation Make : Aerofit Model : AF 105T 02-11-2023 11:16:31 MII Disqualified
6 STURDY INTERNATIONAL Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS TM 105 08-11-2023 10:27:29 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 radha krishna corporation(MII) Item Categories : Treadmill (V2),Non-motorised Treadmill,Elliptical Cross Trainer 440500.00 L1
2 BANSAL SPORTS (MII) Item Categories : Treadmill (V2),Non-motorised Treadmill,Elliptical Cross Trainer 460000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise