Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Spool Htas Iii, 1.2 Mm, Maxfil 31 B Or Eqvt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MILD METALS
Contract Value
145140
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED SALES CORPORATION | Make : ESAB INDIA Model : MAXFIL -31B OR EQVT Title : WIRE SPOOL HTAS-III, 1.2 MM, MAXFIL -31B OR EQVT | 29-08-2024 15:46:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MILD METALS | Make : MAILAM Model : 71T5 Title : WIRE SPOOL HTAS-III, 1.2 MM, MAXFIL -31B OR EQVT | 29-08-2024 12:08:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | POLYTECH ENTERPRISE | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E70T-5C Title : MAXFIL-31B, 1.2mm | 15-08-2024 21:21:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILD METALS(MII) | Item Categories : WIRE SPOOL HTAS-III, 1.2 MM, MAXFIL -31B OR EQVT | 290280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIED SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE SPOOL HTAS-III, 1.2 MM, MAXFIL -31B OR EQVT | 311520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POLYTECH ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : WIRE SPOOL HTAS-III, 1.2 MM, MAXFIL -31B OR EQVT | 318600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE SPOOL HTAS-III, 1.2 MM, MAXFIL -31B OR EQVT | MAILAM | 71T5 | 600 | ₹ 145140.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type