Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice For Smf Batteries 🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of N6140 P062484 Smf Battery 12 V 7 Ah For 500 Va Ups And N6140 P061364 Battery 12 V 26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Smf Battery, 12 V 7 Ah, 500 Va Ups, Sealed Lead Acid Battery, Defence Procurement, Government Tender, Battery Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
N6140 P062484 Smf Battery 12 V 7 Ah For 500 Va Ups,N6140 P061364 Battery 12 V 26 Ah Sealed Lead Acid For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4632949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGAM Model : AB 12V 7 AH SMF Title : AB 12V 7 AH SMF | 12-04-2024 13:15:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Ambay Enterprises | Make : NA Model : MF BATTERY 12V 7AH FOR 500VA UPS Title : MF BATTERY 12V 7AH FOR 500VA UPS | 12-04-2024 14:12:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Divine Enterprises | Make : Smf Battery 12v 7ah For 500va Ups Model : Smf Battery 12v 7ah For 500va Ups Title : Smf Battery 12v 7ah For 500va Ups | 10-04-2024 15:38:23 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Exide industries limited Model : Exide EP9AH SMF Battery Title : EP9AH SMF Battery | 12-04-2024 14:31:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | ENERGON SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 11-04-2024 11:38:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : RELICELL Model : 12V 7AH RELICELL Title : 12V 7AH RELICELL | 12-04-2024 12:41:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : CS7-12 Title : EXIDE 12V 7AH BATTERY | 12-04-2024 14:21:37 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | J K L AGENCIES | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 12V 7AH SMF BATTERY Title : EXIDE 12V 7AH SMF BATTERY | 23-03-2024 15:03:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | J.J.AGENCIES | Make : SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH FOR 500VA UPS Model : SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH FOR 500VA UPS Title : SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH FOR 500VA UPS | 10-04-2024 15:23:20 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | K.J. SALES AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : N6140-P062484 SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH FOR 500VA UPS Title : N6140-P062484 SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH FOR 500VA UPS | 12-04-2024 12:10:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : CS 7-12 Title : 12V x 7Ah SMF Battery | 08-04-2024 15:42:17 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | Morning Star Agencies | Make : SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH FOR 500VA UPS Model : SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH FOR 500VA UPS Title : SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH FOR 500VA UPS | 10-04-2024 15:36:15 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | P S ENTERPRISES | Make : RELICELL Model : SSP12-7 Title : 12V-7AH SMF BATTERY | 10-04-2024 12:02:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | PEE PEE BATTERIES | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE CS7 Title : 12V 7AH SMF Battery with 1 year warranty | 10-04-2024 15:41:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL026 Title : 12V 26AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 06-04-2024 23:13:28 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : Exide Model : SMF VRLA BATTERY BANK Title : SMF VRLA BATTERY BANK | 11-04-2024 15:57:09 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |